Look up artist Neff, Abe


Name: Neff, Abe
Died: 1983

Related information in folder 964:

Tracks with this artist


Title: Sher -- שער
Also known as: Rusishe Sher
Also known as: Rusisher Sher
Also known as: Russian Sher
Also known as: Sher, Rushisher
Also known as: Sher, Russian
Also known as: Galician Sher
Also known as: Sher, Galacian
Also known as: Sher, Galitsianer
Also known as: Galitsianer Sher
Also known as: Russian Scissors
Composer: Schwartz, Abe -- שװאַרץ, אײב
Genre: Dance
On album: 052k
Track ID: 30265
Artist: Neff, Abe
Artist: Abe Neff Orchestra

Title: Russian Kazatska
On album: 052k
Track ID: 30266
Artist: Neff, Abe
Artist: Abe Neff Orchestra

Title: Der Shtiler Bulgar -- דער שטילער בולגאַר
Genre: Klezmer/Instrumental/Bulgar
Song Comment: Predecessor to "And The Angels Sing"
Music: Comp Klez 40
On album: 041j
Track ID: 29976
Artist: Neff, Abe
Artist: Abe Neff Orchestra
Style: Instrumental

Title: Old Time Freylekhs
On album: 041j
Track ID: 29977
Artist: Neff, Abe
Artist: Abe Neff Orchestra

Contact: yidsong@pobox.upenn.edu