Look up artist Sanderling, Kurt


Name: Sanderling, Kurt
Born: September 19, 1912 (Arys, East Prussia)
Note: See Vorbei 393

Tracks with this artist


Title: Czardas
Also known as: Chardash
Also known as: Hungarian Czardas
Genre: Instrumental/Hungarian/Dance
On album: V-015(g) (Vorbei… Beyond Recall, CD 7/ A Record of Jewish musical life in Nazi Berlin, 1933-1938)
Track ID: 31521
Violin Weissberger, Andreas
Piano Sanderling, Kurt
Style: Instrumental
Length: 3:19

Contact: yidsong@pobox.upenn.edu