Look up artist Iaunzem, Irma Petronova


Name: Iaunzem, Irma Petronova
Born: 1897 (Minsk)
Died: 1975

Tracks with this artist


Title: Di Tsvey Mekhutenestes
Also known as: Mekhuteneste Mayne
On album: S-105(a) (Shalom Comrade! / Yiddish Music in the Soviet Union 1928-1961)
Track ID: 32801
Vocal Iaunzem, Irma Petronova
Piano Florov, B. N.
First line: Ikh for fun aykh avek (2), mayn libe mekhutonim,
First line (Yiddish):איך פֿאָר פֿון אײַך אַוועק (2), מײַן ליבע מחותּום,
Language: Yiddish
Style: Concert/Folk
Length: 2:46

Contact: yidsong@pobox.upenn.edu