Look up artist Schwartzendorf, Johann Paul


Name: Schwartzendorf, Johann Paul
Also known as: Martini il Tedesco
Born: 1741
Died: 1816
Note: Nicknamed "Martini il Tedesco" (Martin the German)

Songs written or composed


Title: Plaisir D'Amour
Author: Schwartzendorf, Johann Paul
Genre: Classical/Ballad
Subject: Love/Momentary/SadnessPermanence

Recording:


On album: D-004(q) (Arias and Songs of Love/Louis Danto, Tenor/ With the Prague State Opera Orchestra)
Track ID: 33255
Artist: Danto, Khazn Louis -- דאַנטאָ, חזן לואיס
Artist: Prague State Opera Orchestra
Artist: Weinstangel, Dr Alexander
Audio: Judaica Sound Archives at FAU Libraries
Language: French
Style: Concert
Length: 3:31

Contact: yidsong@pobox.upenn.edu