Look up artist Dylan, Bob


Name: Dylan, Bob
Also known as: Zimmerman, Robert Allen
Born: May 24, 1941 (Duluth Minnesota, USA)

Related information in folder 899:

Songs written or composed


Title: Blowing In The Wind (Video)
Author: Dylan, Bob
Genre: Folk/Literary Origin
Subject: Peace/War/Guns/Death/Freedom/Indifference

Related information in folder 898:

Recording:


On album: V0137 (Peter Paul & Mary, Holiday Concert, Dec 4, 1989 (Video))
Track ID: 34500
Vocal Peter, Paul and Mary
Vocal Yarrow, Peter
Vocal Simon, Paul
Conductor Williams, John
Artist: Boston Pops Orcherstra
Artist: Tanglewood Festival Chorus
Director Oliver, John
First line: How many roads must a man walk down, Before you call him a man?
Language: English
Style: Pop/Folk

Title: Tzair Lanetzach -- צעיר לנצח
Author: Dylan, Bob
Composer: Kleinstein, Rami -- קלינשטיין, רמי
Genre: Love/Pop
Subject: Love

Recording:


On album: R-095(a) (Rita Rami/common occurrence -- ריטה רמי המופע המשותף)
Track ID: 38358
Artist: Halel, Alon -- אלון הלל
Artist: Kleinstein, Rami -- קלינשטיין, רמי
Artist: Kohen, Shlomi -- שלומי כהן
Artist: Kotzo, Zuo -- זיו קוז'ו
Artist: Lehav, Louis -- לואי להב
Artist: Mour, Aodd -- עודד מאיר
Artist: Oberin, Ronnie -- רוני עיברין
Artist: Ochnah, Shachos -- שחס אוחנה
Artist: Ranrot, Adi -- עדי רנרט
Artist: Verami, Rita -- ריטה
Artist: Shemir, Shmulik -- שמוליק שמיר
Artist: Silshi, Doron -- דורון סילשי
Artist: Tesah, Dodo -- דודו טסה
First line: Shishmor otach hael vigshim msheltecha
First line (Hebrew):שישמור אותך האל ויגשים משאלתך
Language: Hebrew

Contact: yidsong@pobox.upenn.edu